Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Eastern M 3.5 |
2021 40&Over Men (3.5) |
Sportime Harbor Island |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serge Malka | Scarsdale, NY | 3.5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.41 | |
Chris Marks | Scarsdale, NY | 3.5 | 10-17 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3.36 | |
paul fumo | New Rochelle, NY | 3.5 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.28 | |
Anthony Lacoudre | Scarsdale, NY | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 3.28 | |
Manuel Casanova | New Rochelle, NY | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 3.28 | |
Jeffrey Pessin | REDDING, CT | 3.5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 3.22 | |
John Bird | Port Chester, NY | 3.5 | 11-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 3.22 | |
Jack Cowles | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.20 | |
Dean Maki | Stamford, CT | 3.5 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3.19 | |
Greg Puley | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.17 | |
Jon Lincoln | Rye, NY | 3.5 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3.13 | |
Tanguy Hubert | New Rochelle, NY | 3.5 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3.10 | |
Yale Robbins | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | 1-11 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.06 | |
Adam Kantrowitz | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | 0-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.68 | |
Streamson Chua | Scarsdale, NY | 3.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Sammy Ho | Scarsdale, NY | 3.5 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Ronald Mangione | Danbury, CT | 3.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Charles Michael | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Wilfredo Montano | Yonkers, NY | 3.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Kutluk Oktay | Rye, NY | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serge Malka | Scarsdale, NY | 3.5 | 1-2 | 1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.41 | |
Chris Marks | Scarsdale, NY | 3.5 | 10-17 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.36 | |
paul fumo | New Rochelle, NY | 3.5 | 4-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.28 | |
Anthony Lacoudre | Scarsdale, NY | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-1 2-0 2-1 |
3.28 | |
Manuel Casanova | New Rochelle, NY | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-2 1-0 1-2 |
3.28 | |
Jeffrey Pessin | REDDING, CT | 3.5 | 0-4 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.22 | |
John Bird | Port Chester, NY | 3.5 | 11-8 | 0-1 1-2 1-3 |
3.22 | |
Jack Cowles | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 8-15 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.20 | |
Dean Maki | Stamford, CT | 3.5 | 3-9 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.19 | |
Greg Puley | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.17 | |
Jon Lincoln | Rye, NY | 3.5 | 4-10 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.13 | |
Tanguy Hubert | New Rochelle, NY | 3.5 | 7-10 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.10 | |
Yale Robbins | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | 1-11 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.06 | |
Adam Kantrowitz | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | 0-10 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.68 | |
Streamson Chua | Scarsdale, NY | 3.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Sammy Ho | Scarsdale, NY | 3.5 | 1-1 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
----- | |
Ronald Mangione | Danbury, CT | 3.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Charles Michael | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 1-1 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
----- | |
Wilfredo Montano | Yonkers, NY | 3.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Kutluk Oktay | Rye, NY | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/05/2021 | 7:00 PM | Westchester Tennis Center: Tenacity | Westchester Tennis Center | 3-14 |
05/12/2021 | 7:30 PM | Eastern/Frank/40&Over3.5M | Sportime Harbor Island | 9-8 |
06/02/2021 | 6:30 PM | TarryCrest | Tarrycrest Swim and Tennis Club | 4-13 |
06/09/2021 | 7:00 PM | Greenburgh Gators | Greenburgh Town Park | 4-13 |
06/16/2021 | 6:00 PM | Paramount CC | Paramount Country Club | 0-17 |
06/23/2021 | 9:00 PM | Sportime Lake Isle: Dynamos | Sportime Lake Isle | 13-4 |
06/30/2021 | 6:00 PM | Premier | Sportime Harbor Island | Not Played |
07/21/2021 | 6:00 PM | NYAC | Sportime Harbor Island | 0-17 |
07/23/2021 | 6:00 PM | NRRC | Sportime Harbor Island | 3-14 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/05/2021 7:00 PM
Westchester Tennis Center |
Westchester Tennis Center: Tenacity
3-14 |
05/12/2021 7:30 PM
Sportime Harbor Island |
Eastern/Frank/40&Over3.5M
9-8 |
06/02/2021 6:30 PM
Tarrycrest Swim and Tennis Club |
TarryCrest
4-13 |
06/09/2021 7:00 PM
Greenburgh Town Park |
Greenburgh Gators
4-13 |
06/16/2021 6:00 PM
Paramount Country Club |
Paramount CC
0-17 |
06/23/2021 9:00 PM
Sportime Lake Isle |
Sportime Lake Isle: Dynamos
13-4 |
06/30/2021 6:00 PM
Sportime Harbor Island |
Premier
Not Played |
07/21/2021 6:00 PM
Sportime Harbor Island |
NYAC
0-17 |
07/23/2021 6:00 PM
Sportime Harbor Island |
NRRC
3-14 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap